Is Salted Caramel Rice Crispy Bar, 1 lb Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallow (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Water, Gelatin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate), Rice Crispies (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Corn Syrup, Malt Syrup), Unsalted Butter, Granulated White Sugar, Heavy Cream, Water, Grey Sea Salt, Pure Vanilla Bean Puree (Water, Sugar, Pure Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Beans, Gum Tragacanth), Organic Glucose Syrup (Non-gmo), Pure Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Caramel Color (100% Caramel)

Check Salted Caramel Rice Crispy Bar, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salted Caramel Rice Crispy Bar, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go