Is SALTED CARAMEL RICH SALTED CARAMEL GELATO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND BUTTER TOFFEE BITS SILKY SMOOTH GELATO BARS, SALTED CARAMEL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

@ (Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Whey, Butter, Sea Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract !(Color)), Chocolatey Coating: @ (Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Coconut Oil, Palm Oil), Butter Toffee Pieces: @ (Sugar, Butter, Corn Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin)

Check SALTED CARAMEL RICH SALTED CARAMEL GELATO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND BUTTER TOFFEE BITS SILKY SMOOTH GELATO BARS, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SALTED CARAMEL RICH SALTED CARAMEL GELATO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND BUTTER TOFFEE BITS SILKY SMOOTH GELATO BARS, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsShopRite

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go