Is Salted Caramel Snack Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 20
- milk
- no added sugar milk chocolate 22
milk solids 20
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NO ADDED SUGAR MILK CHOCOLATE 22% (COCOA SOLIDS 40%, SWEETENER (ERYTHRITOL, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), MILK SOLIDS 20% (NULIN, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR), SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBRE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK), CHICORY ROOT FIBRE, HUMECTANT (GLYCEROL), HYDROLYSED COLLAGEN, SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, COCOA POWDER, TAPIOCA STARCH), SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR, NATURAL COLOUR (CARAMEL I, BETA CAROTENE), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), SALT (0.2%), ANTIOXIDANT (VITAMIN E), SWEETENER (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES). CONTAINS: MILK, SOY. MAY BE PRESENT: PEANUT, SESAME, ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA, PECAN, PINE NUT, PISTACHIO, WALNUT. STORE UNDER COOL, DRY CONDITIONS, IDEALLY 16°C-20°C Made in Australi from less than 10% Austral ingredients
Check Salted Caramel Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel Snack Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


