Is Salted Caramel Snack Bar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NO ADDED SUGAR MILK CHOCOLATE 22% (COCOA SOLIDS 40%, SWEETENER (ERYTHRITOL, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), MILK SOLIDS 20% (NULIN, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR), SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBRE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK), CHICORY ROOT FIBRE, HUMECTANT (GLYCEROL), HYDROLYSED COLLAGEN, SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, COCOA POWDER, TAPIOCA STARCH), SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR, NATURAL COLOUR (CARAMEL I, BETA CAROTENE), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), SALT (0.2%), ANTIOXIDANT (VITAMIN E), SWEETENER (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES). CONTAINS: MILK, SOY. MAY BE PRESENT: PEANUT, SESAME, ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA, PECAN, PINE NUT, PISTACHIO, WALNUT. STORE UNDER COOL, DRY CONDITIONS, IDEALLY 16°C-20°C Made in Australi from less than 10% Austral ingredients
Check Salted Caramel Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel Snack Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


