Is Salted Caramel Zero Added Sugar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Allulose, Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Egg Yolks, Buttermilk Powder, Tapioca Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Steviol Glycosides, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Annatto Extract, Cultures

Check Salted Caramel Zero Added Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go