Is Salted caramel Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

32% Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Egg Yolk, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Butter (Milk), Coconut Fat, 0.4% Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Natural Flavouring, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan; Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates.

Check Salted caramel against your own diets in the app.