Is SALTED CARAMELS, MINI SEASONAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- milk
- whey powder
sweetened condensed whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SEA SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check SALTED CARAMELS, MINI SEASONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMELS, MINI SEASONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


