Is Salted carmel belgian choclate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- whole milk powder
- whipping cream
- whole milk
- belgian milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whole milk, whipping cream (28%) (milk), belgian milk chocolate (18%) (sugar, cocoa butter", whole milk powder, cocoa mass*, emulsifier, lecithins (soya), flavouring), belgian dark chocolate (8%) (cocoa mass*, sugar, cocoa butter*, emulsifier, lecithins saturates (soya), flavouring), caramel (7%) (sugar,fructose-glucose 0,7g,prt syrup, water), butter (milk), dark chocolate covered cocoa nibs (3,5%) (sugar, cocoa mass“, cocoa nibs*, cocoa butter", glazing agent: gum arabic, emulsifier, lecithins (soya), sea salt (0,5%), preservative: potassium sorbate, thickener: carrageenan, dextrose, *rainforest alliance certified", find out more at ra,org, nutriti fat 27g a perpot (9 this pot co use by:s storage once opem and by dat allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians , 90ge gluten 4088600322131
Check Salted carmel belgian choclate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted carmel belgian choclate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


