Is Salted Chocolate Wholefoods Bar Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almond butter
- coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almond Butter, Fava Bean Protein, Dates, Rice Malt Syrup, Chicory Root Fibre, Cacao Butter, Lactobacillus, Cashews, Coconut, Oil, Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Cinnamon, Sea Salt Flakes
Check Salted Chocolate Wholefoods Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Chocolate Wholefoods Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Salted Chocolate Wholefoods Bar is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep


