Is SALTED DARK MAGIC ALL-ONE CHOCOLATE, SALTED DARK Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fair trade organic coconut sugar

fair trade organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, bittersweet dark chocolate punctuated by a measured savory accent, offering a smooth, glossy bar that snaps cleanly and melts evenly on the tongue. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or red wine, or used in baking; reviewers often note balanced flavor, creamy texture, and consistent seasoning overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fair Trade Organic Cocoa Beans,Fair Trade Organic Coconut Sugar,Fair Trade Organic Cocoa Butter,Sea Salt,Fair Trade Organic Bourbon Vanilla Bean

Check SALTED DARK MAGIC ALL-ONE CHOCOLATE, SALTED DARK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SALTED DARK MAGIC ALL-ONE CHOCOLATE, SALTED DARK is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing