Is Salted Duck Eggs Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • duck eggs

duck eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck Eggs, Salt, Water

Check Salted Duck Eggs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salted Duck Eggs is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishGarnishing