Is Salted Peanut Butter Flavored Bar Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN SYSTEM (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE,, COLLAGEN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, EGG WHITE),, BINDING SYSTEM (MALTITOL, GLYCERIN, ALLULOSE, TAPIOCA, STARCH, SOY LECITHIN), FAT SYSTEM (MODIFIED PLANT FAT [EPG]),, FLAVOR SYSTEM (PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUT EXTRACT, NATURAL AND, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM,, DUTCH PROCESS COCOA POWDER).

Check Salted Peanut Butter Flavored Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySaltyChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go