No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is Salted Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.2 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Cocoa Butter**, Inulin from Chicory Root Fiber, Isomalt from Beets, Milk, Cocoa Liquor**, Soy Lecithin and/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Blanched Peanuts), Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt

Check Salted Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salted Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.2 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsTarget

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Salted Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.2 oz | Spoonful