Is Salted Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.2 oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cocoa Butter**, Inulin from Chicory Root Fiber, Isomalt from Beets, Milk, Cocoa Liquor**, Soy Lecithin and/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Blanched Peanuts), Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt
Check Salted Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salted Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.2 oz is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsTarget
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


