Is SALTED PEANUT WHITE CHOCOLATE TOFFEE, SALTED PEANUT WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, EMULSIFIER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), BUTTER (CREAM, {MILK}, SALT), PEANUTS
Check SALTED PEANUT WHITE CHOCOLATE TOFFEE, SALTED PEANUT WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED PEANUT WHITE CHOCOLATE TOFFEE, SALTED PEANUT WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


