Is SALTED PEANUT WHITE CHOCOLATE TOFFEE, SALTED PEANUT WHITE CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, EMULSIFIER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), BUTTER (CREAM, {MILK}, SALT), PEANUTS
Check SALTED PEANUT WHITE CHOCOLATE TOFFEE, SALTED PEANUT WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED PEANUT WHITE CHOCOLATE TOFFEE, SALTED PEANUT WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


