Is SALTED PEANUTS, SALTED Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, savory snack delivers a pronounced salty tang and firm, brittle bite ideal for casual snacking, party bowls, or recipe additions. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch and convenient resealable packaging, with occasional comments about variable salt levels or freshness. Versatile for topping salads, trail mixes, or on-the-go munching and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT.

Check SALTED PEANUTS, SALTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping