Is Salted Pretzel chocolate Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers [322 (Soy), 471], Wheat Malt Flour, Wheat Starch, Yeast, Vanilla Extract.
Check Salted Pretzel chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Pretzel chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


