Is SALTED ROASTED CHICKPEAS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MOROCCAN PITTED GREEN OLIVES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WAFERS SNACK BOARD, SALTED ROASTED CHICKPEAS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MOROCCAN PITTED GREEN OLIVES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WAFERS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Cheddar Cheese ( Milk , Ultrafiltered Milk , Cream , Salt , Cheese Cultures , Enzymes ) , Salted Roasted Chickpeas ( Roasted Chickpeas , High Oleic Sunflower Oil , Sea Salt ) , Pitted Green Olives ( Olives , Salt , Citric Acid ) , Semisweet Chocolate Wafers ( Sugar , Chocolate Liquor , Cocoa Butter , Sunflower Lecithin , Vanilla Extract ) .

Check SALTED ROASTED CHICKPEAS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MOROCCAN PITTED GREEN OLIVES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WAFERS SNACK BOARD, SALTED ROASTED CHICKPEAS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, MOROCCAN PITTED GREEN OLIVES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WAFERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavorySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping