Is SALTED ROASTED PEANUT CARAMEL APPLE GOURMET, SALTED ROASTED PEANUT Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cream
  • salted butter
  • evaporated milk
  • condensed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE, CARAMEL (COM SYRUP, CONDENSED MILK [MILK, CANE SUGAR], CANE SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], PALM OIL, PALM OIL WITH SOYA LECITHIN, SALTED BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], VANILLA EXTRACT [WATER, ORGANIC COMPATIBLE ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES], WATER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, SALT) PEANUTS, SALT, CULTURE.

Check SALTED ROASTED PEANUT CARAMEL APPLE GOURMET, SALTED ROASTED PEANUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go