Is SALTED ROASTED PEANUT CARAMEL APPLE GOURMET, SALTED ROASTED PEANUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- salted butter
- evaporated milk
- condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE, CARAMEL (COM SYRUP, CONDENSED MILK [MILK, CANE SUGAR], CANE SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], PALM OIL, PALM OIL WITH SOYA LECITHIN, SALTED BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], VANILLA EXTRACT [WATER, ORGANIC COMPATIBLE ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES], WATER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, SALT) PEANUTS, SALT, CULTURE.
Check SALTED ROASTED PEANUT CARAMEL APPLE GOURMET, SALTED ROASTED PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED ROASTED PEANUT CARAMEL APPLE GOURMET, SALTED ROASTED PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
About this product
Candy · Stick


