Is SALTED ROASTED PEANUTS, SALTED ROASTED Peanut Free?

Description
Crunchy, savory snack with a pronounced roasted aroma, crisp bite and noticeable saltiness. Commonly enjoyed on the go, at parties, or mixed into trail mixes and salads; also used in baking and garnishing. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, flavor intensity, freshness concerns, and mixed comments about packaging and value.
Why it's not peanut free
- inshell roasted peanuts
inshell roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, savory snack with a pronounced roasted aroma, crisp bite and noticeable saltiness. Commonly enjoyed on the go, at parties, or mixed into trail mixes and salads; also used in baking and garnishing. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, flavor intensity, freshness concerns, and mixed comments about packaging and value.
Ingredients
Inshell Roasted Peanuts, Salt
Check SALTED ROASTED PEANUTS, SALTED ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED ROASTED PEANUTS, SALTED ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
SALTED ROASTED PEANUTS, SALTED ROASTED is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


