Is Salted Spanish Peanuts - Fresh Roasted Nuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spanish Peanuts, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Salt, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Foods Containnig Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Seeds

Check Salted Spanish Peanuts - Fresh Roasted Nuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salted Spanish Peanuts - Fresh Roasted Nuts is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad