Is Salted Sticks & Salted Pretzels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono-und diglyderides of fatty acids
mono-und diglyderides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SALT (4,8%), PALM OIL, ACIDITY REGULATOR (SODIUM HYDROXIDE), MALTED WHEAT FLOUR, EMULSIFIER (MONO-UND DIGLYDERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS).
Check Salted Sticks & Salted Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Sticks & Salted Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Snack · Stick


