This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SALTED SWEET CREAM SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL, SALTED SWEET CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED CREAM, CANOLA OIL, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check SALTED SWEET CREAM SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL, SALTED SWEET CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySaltySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping
Pescatarian? SALTED SWEET CREAM SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL, SALTED SWEET CREAM | Spoonful