Is Salted Toffee Dark Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
organic dark chocolate (cocoa mass, cane sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), toffee (beet sugar, glucose syrup, cream, butter, skim milk powder, salt), coconut oil, sea salt
Check Salted Toffee Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Toffee Dark Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


