Is Salted Toffee Dark Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic dark chocolate (cocoa mass, cane sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), toffee (beet sugar, glucose syrup, cream, butter, skim milk powder, salt), coconut oil, sea salt
Check Salted Toffee Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Toffee Dark Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


