Is Salted tops crackers, Premium Plus Wheat Free?

Description
These crackers offer a crisp, flaky bite with visible salt crystals on top, producing a pronounced savory surface. Commonly used for cheese boards, soups, dips, and casual snacking, reviewers note reliable crunch, good pairing with toppings, and occasional packaging or freshness variability reported across purchases on grocery and retail sites.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These crackers offer a crisp, flaky bite with visible salt crystals on top, producing a pronounced savory surface. Commonly used for cheese boards, soups, dips, and casual snacking, reviewers note reliable crunch, good pairing with toppings, and occasional packaging or freshness variability reported across purchases on grocery and retail sites.
Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SHORTENING (VEGETABLE, MODIFIED PALM), SEA SALT, SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, BAKING SODA, YEAST, PENTOSANASE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE. CONTAINS: WHEAT, BARLEY.
Check Salted tops crackers, Premium Plus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted tops crackers, Premium Plus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salted tops crackers, Premium Plus is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


