Is SALTED WATERMELON ENERGY CHEWS, SALTED WATERMELON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- watermelon extract with other natural flavors
watermelon extract with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, WATERMELON EXTRACT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, COLORED WITH ORGANIC BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check SALTED WATERMELON ENERGY CHEWS, SALTED WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED WATERMELON ENERGY CHEWS, SALTED WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


