No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is SALTED WHOLE & ROASTED CASHEWS, SALTED WHOLE & ROASTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COTTON SEED, PEANUT,PEANUT, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT.

Check SALTED WHOLE & ROASTED CASHEWS, SALTED WHOLE & ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Tree Nut Free? SALTED WHOLE & ROASTED CASHEWS, SALTED WHOLE & ROASTED | Spoonful