Is Saltin Noel Wheat Crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (whole Wheat Flour (75%), Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folate), Vegetable Oil (palm), Vegetable Shortening (palm), Water, Sesame, Salt, Invert Sugar, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Wheat Fiber (0,8%), Oat Fiber (0,5%), Milk, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Acidulant (lactic Acid). Contains: Wheat (gluten), Soy, Sesame, Oat, Milk And Traces Of Egg, Barley, Nuts And Rye.
Check Saltin Noel Wheat Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saltin Noel Wheat Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


