Is SALTINE CRACKERS Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SALT, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), VEGETABLE OIL+ (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM, CANOLA, SOYBEAN WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DATEM+, YEAST, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SODIUM SULFITE, ENZYMES.

Check SALTINE CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltyMild
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSoupSandwich