Is Saltine crackers Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil and/or palm oil, salt, sodium bicarbonate (leavening), wheat gluten, yeast with ascorbic acid, malted barley flour.

Check Saltine crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSoup