Is Saltine crackers Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
Unbleached enriched flour wheat flour thiamine mononitrate riboflavin niacin folic acid and reduced iron vegetable palm oil, ammonium bicarbonate, salt, yeast, sodium bicarbonate, artificial butter flavor, sodium metabisulfite and enzymes protease zionese
Check Saltine crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saltine crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSoupSide Dish


