Is SALTINES CRACKERS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR** (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE OIL*** (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN, CANOLA, PALM) WITH CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DATEM**, YEAST, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SODIUM SULFITE AND ENZYMES.

Check SALTINES CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSoup