Is Saltspring Kitchen Co. Cranberry, Sour Cherry & Port Preserve Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (cane Sugar, Orange Juice), Cranberries, Sour Cherries, Port Wine (sulphites, Milk, Eggs), And Spices. Contains Sulphites.

Check Saltspring Kitchen Co. Cranberry, Sour Cherry & Port Preserve against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTartRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking