Is SALTY ALMOND BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw almonds
- raw almond butter
- raw coconut oil
raw almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
RAW CACAO BUTTER*, RAW CACAO POWDER*, RAW ALMOND BUTTER*, RAW COCONUT OIL*, RAW HONEY, RAW ALMONDS*, RAW VANILLA BEAN*, HIMALAYAN SALT*.
Check SALTY ALMOND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTY ALMOND BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySaltyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


