Is SALTY CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS AND A SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SALTY CARAMEL VARIEGATE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK(CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK(CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, SUGAR, SEA SALT, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE], PEANUTS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, SKIM MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER)

Check SALTY CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS AND A SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go