Is SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL SALT-SPRINKLED CARAMEL SAUCE SWIRLED IN SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM & TOPPED WITH TOFFEE PIECES PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • nonfat milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • cream
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • whey

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN SODIUM BICARBONATE), TOFFEE CRUNCH (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT] ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR , SALT), BROWN SUGAR BASE (BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL SALT-SPRINKLED CARAMEL SAUCE SWIRLED IN SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM & TOPPED WITH TOFFEE PIECES PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking