Is SALTY CARAMEL VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES AND A SALTY CARAMEL RIBBON PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL VANILLA WITH SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • nonfat milk
  • butter
  • heavy cream nonfat milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT TRUFFLES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS) SALTY CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, VANILLA,ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.

Check SALTY CARAMEL VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES AND A SALTY CARAMEL RIBBON PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL VANILLA WITH SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping