Is Salty liquorice fish Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ox
  • gelatine

ox

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose/fructose Sirup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Imonium Chloride, Gelatine (Ox), Liquorice Extract Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat From Palm Ker - Ne\ys, Colouring (E 153), Salt, Flavourings

Check Salty liquorice fish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SaltySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go