Is SALTY, SWEET & NUTTY TRAIL MIX Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • almonds peanuts oil
  • honey roasted peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • peanut brittle
  • peanuts

almonds peanuts oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), PEANUT BRITTLE (SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), HONEY, SALT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, HONEY, SALT), ALMONDS (ALMONDS PEANUTS OIL, SALT)

Check SALTY, SWEET & NUTTY TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SaltySweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping