Is Salud Energy + Focus Drink Mix Strawberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Energy + Focus Blend (l-tyrosine [500 Mg], Taurine [500 Mg], L-theanine [350 Mg], Purcaf Organic Caffeine [from Green Coffee Beans] [150 Mg Caffeine], Amatea Organic Guayusa Extract [50 Mg Caffeine]), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Allulose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Vegetable Juice Powder (color).
Check Salud Energy + Focus Drink Mix Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salud Energy + Focus Drink Mix Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


