Is Salud Hydration + Immunity Drink Mix Horchata Agua Fresca Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • 250 coconut water powder

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydration + Immunity Blend (potassium Citrate (553 Mg), Wellmune® Beta Glucan (250 Mg), Coconut Water Powder (200 Mg), Salt (183 Mg), Elderberry Extract (4:1) (100 Mg)), Allulose, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Sodium Ascorbate, Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Silicate, Magnesium Oxide, Sucralose, Organic Stevia, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin). Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).

Check Salud Hydration + Immunity Drink Mix Horchata Agua Fresca against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go