Is Salud Hydration + Immunity Drink Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydration + Immunity Blend [potassium Citrate (583mg), Wellmune® Beta Glucan (250mg), Coconut Water Powder (200mg), Salt (183mg), Elderberry Extract 4:1 (100mg)], Allulose, Sucrose, Citric Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Magnesium Oxide, Sucralose, Beet Juice Powder (color), Zinc Citrate, Beta Carotene (color), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin). Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).

Check Salud Hydration + Immunity Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go