Is Salud hydration+immunity drink mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hydration + Immunity Blend [Potassium Citrate (583mg), Wellmune® Beta Glucan (250mg), Coconut Water Powder (200mg), Salt (183mg), Elderberry Extract 4:1 (100mg)], Allulose, Sucrose, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Magnesium Oxide, Vegetable Juice Powder (Color), Sucralose, Beta Carotene (Color), Zinc Citrate, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).
Check Salud hydration+immunity drink mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salud hydration+immunity drink mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


