Is SALVADORAN STYLE CREAM, SALVADORAN STYLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CREAM, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GELATIN, POLYSORBATE 80, POTASSIUM SORBATE NATURAL CULTURES AND ANNATO (FOR COLOR).
Check SALVADORAN STYLE CREAM, SALVADORAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALVADORAN STYLE CREAM, SALVADORAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


