Is SALVADOREAN PICKLED SALAD IN BRINE Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CABBAGE, CARROT, ONION, JALAPENO PEPPER, WATER, SALT, ACETIC ACID (AS ACIDULANT), ANNATTO, OREGANO, AND SODIUM METABISULFITE >0.0009% (AS PRESERVATIVE).

Check SALVADOREAN PICKLED SALAD IN BRINE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishingSnacking