Is SALVATI, DARK CHOCOLATE EASTER EGG Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER FAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLA
Check SALVATI, DARK CHOCOLATE EASTER EGG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALVATI, DARK CHOCOLATE EASTER EGG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


