Is Sam Mills Gluten Free Granola Bars, Peanut Butter, 5 Ounce Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- roasted peanuts
- roasted peanuts 22
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts 22%, Inverted Sugar (Glucose, Fructose), Multigrain Flakes (Rice, Corn, Sugar, Salt), Dextrose, Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Palm Oil), Soy, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Rice Crispies (Rice, Sugar, Salt), Emulsifier Soy Lecithin
Check Sam Mills Gluten Free Granola Bars, Peanut Butter, 5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam Mills Gluten Free Granola Bars, Peanut Butter, 5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sam Mills Gluten Free Granola Bars, Peanut Butter, 5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


